clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Rostelecom Cup: Final Standings

New, 1 comment

Sorry for the delay in this; I was moving and didn't have internet! But, yay, I do now and I will hopefully have my analysis of the event by Tuesday. For now, the final standings:

Ice Dancing

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Meryl DAVIS
Charlie WHITE
USA 201.10 1 1 1
2 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
ITA 168.57 2 2 2
3 Ekaterina RUBLEVA
Ivan SHEFER
RUS 163.32 3 3 3
4 Vanessa CRONE
Paul POIRIER
CAN 157.00 4 4 4
5 Anastasia PLATONOVA
Alexander GRACHEV
RUS 153.22 7 5 5
6 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA
Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS 147.92 8 6 6
7 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA
Matej NOVAK
CZE 146.95 6 7 7
8 Katherine COPELY
Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU 146.76 5 8 8
9 Carolina HERMANN
Daniel HERMANN
GER 134.69 9 9 9

Men

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS 240.20 1 1
2 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 215.13 2 2
3 Artem BORODULIN RUS 201.55 4 3
4 Johnny WEIR USA 198.55 3 6
5 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 189.33 7 5
6 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 185.02 5 8
7 Brandon MROZ USA 181.80 11 4
8 Shawn SAWYER CAN 179.58 8 7
9 Florent AMODIO FRA 171.65 9 9
10 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 164.30 6 10
11 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN 149.91 10 11

Pairs

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 191.33 1 1
2 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 180.14 2 2
3 Keauna MCLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER USA 160.55 3 5
4 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 156.28 4 3
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 150.86 5 6
6 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 148.43 7 4
7 Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 138.17 6 7
8 Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV EST 128.62 8 8

Ladies

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Miki ANDO JPN 171.93 3 1
2 Ashley WAGNER USA 163.97 5 2
3 Alena LEONOVA RUS 160.06 4 3
4 Alissa CZISNY USA 158.30 2 4
5 Mao ASADA JPN 150.28 6 5
6 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN 148.50 1 7
7 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 139.39 7 8
8 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 134.70 11 6
9 Oksana GOZEVA RUS 128.52 8 9
10 Katarina GERBOLDT RUS 117.77 9 10
11 Annette DYTRT GER 109.74 12 11
12 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB 108.46 10 12