clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Skate Canada Results

New, 1 comment

I have been completely away from the Internet and unable to watch any of Skate Canada:( But I will try to catch up soon. I am ITCHING to watch after seeing these results though! Here are the results:

Ice Dance (standings after the Original Dance)

Results:

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 101.26 1 1
2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 91.60 2 2
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 83.36 3 4
4 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 82.96 4 3
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 76.01 5 5
6 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 71.63 6 6
7 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER 68.07 7 7
8 Andrea CHONG / Guillaume GFELLER CAN 64.66 8 8

Ladies

Results:

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN 182.90 1 1
2 Alissa CZISNY USA 163.53 2 4
3 Laura LEPISTO FIN 158.52 4 2
4 Mirai NAGASU USA 156.83 3 3
5 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 147.72 8 5
6 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 141.13 6 6
7 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 132.48 5 9
8 Caroline ZHANG USA 132.46 7 8
9 Sarah HECKEN GER 124.40 10 7
10 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 123.50 9 10
11 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 108.41 11 11

Pairs

Results:

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 206.71 1 1
2 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 185.71 2 2
3 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN 166.93 3 3
4 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN 159.95 4 4
5 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 157.09 5 5
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 146.91 7 6
7 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 143.61 6 7
8 Ksenia OZEROVA / Alexander ENBERT RUS 113.36 8 8

Men

Results:

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 232.99 1 2
2 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 231.31 2 1
3 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 212.28 4 3
4 Michal BREZINA CZE 202.32 5 5
5 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 202.25 7 4
6 Patrick CHAN CAN 198.77 6 6
7 Denis TEN KAZ 193.33 3 9
8 Stephen CARRIERE USA 188.31 10 7
9 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 186.48 8 8
10 Joey RUSSELL CAN 168.71 9 11
11 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 168.54 11 10
12 Jeremy TEN CAN 148.96 12 12