clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

U.S. Nationals Coverage: Full Results for Men's and Pairs

That was such a great finish to the men's event here.  I will try to round up my thoughts on what this all means to the U.S. Olympic chances soon.  Such a heartbreaker for Ryan Bradley - he placed second in the free skate.  What might have been if he had not doubled those jumps in the short program.

Place Name Points SP FS
1 Jeremy Abbott, Detroit SC 263.66 1 1
2 Evan Lysacek, DuPage FSC 238.63 2 3
3 Johnny Weir, SC of New York Inc 232.09 3 5
4 Ryan Bradley, Broadmoor SC 225.97 6 2
5 Adam Rippon, SC of New York Inc 225.07 4 4
6 Brandon Mroz, Broadmoor SC 201.27 10 6
7 Grant Hochstein, St Clair Shores FSC 192.73 8 7
8 Armin Mahbanoozadeh, Washington FSC 190.98 5 13
9 Keegan Messing, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 190.35 12 8
10 Jason Wong, Skating Club of Boston 186.46 9 10
11 Richard Dornbush, All Year FSC 184.28 7 12
12 Jonathan Cassar, Detroit SC 182.23 20 9
13 Tommy Steenberg, SC of Northern Virginia 179.21 16 11
14 Dennis Phan, All Year FSC 175.97 13 15
15 Douglas Razzano, Coyotes SC of Arizona 175.04 11 17
16 Parker Pennington, Winterhurst FSC 173.03 15 16
17 Alexander Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 168.29 22 14
18 Andrew Gonzales, All Year FSC 167.25 14 19
19 Shaun Rogers, SC of Wilmington Inc 165.00 18 18
20 Michael Solonoski, SC of New York Inc 150.76 21 20
21 Wesley Campbell, Nashville FSC 146.96 19 21
22 Daniel Raad, Park FSC 127.38 23 22
W Stephen Carriere, Skating Club of Boston   17  


Below are the full standings for Pairs:

Place Name Points SP FS
1 Caydee Denney, Southwest Florida FSC
Jeremy Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC
190.30 1 1
2 Amanda Evora, Southwest Florida FSC
Mark Ladwig, Red River Valley FSC
173.78 3 3
3 Rena Inoue, All Year FSC
John Baldwin, All Year FSC
173.18 4 2
4 Brooke Castile, Arctic FSC
Benjamin Okolski, Arctic FSC
169.95 5 4
5 Keauna McLaughlin, Los Angeles FSC
Rockne Brubaker, Broadmoor SC
165.73 7 5
6 Caitlin Yankowskas, Broadmoor SC
John Coughlin, Kansas City FSC
164.83 2 6
7 Amanda Dobbs, Peninsula SC
Joseph Jacobsen, All Year FSC
152.66 6 8
8 Tiffany Vise, Broadmoor SC
Don Baldwin, Los Angeles FSC
149.62 9 7
9 Molly Aaron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Daniyel Cohen, Skating Club of Boston
146.60 8 9
10 Marissa Castelli, Skating Club of Boston
Simon Shnapir, Colonial FSC
142.53 11 10
11 Tracy Tanovich, Southwest Florida FSC
Michael Chau, Southwest Florida FSC
134.56 13 11
12 Andrea Best, Detroit SC
Trevor Young, Detroit SC
130.88 14 12
13 Kendra Moyle, Dallas FSC
Steven Pottenger, Dallas FSC
128.64 12 14
14 Ameena Sheikh, Detroit SC
Aaron VanCleave, Detroit SC
127.73 10 15
15 Lisa Moore, ISC of Fort Collins
Justin Gaumond, All Year FSC
126.25 15 13
16 Laura Lepzinski, Detroit SC
Ethan Burgess, All Year FSC
119.85 16 16