clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

World Junior Championships Final Results

New, 1 comment

The World Junior Championships concluded this weekend.

Final results after the jump.

Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
175.69 1 1
2 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
CHN
167.48 2 2
3 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrei DEPUTAT
RUS
153.66 5 3
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
150.55 4 4
5 Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO
CAN
141.76 7 5
6 Ekaterina PETAIKINA / Maxim KURDYUKOV
RUS
141.19 3 7
7 Katherine BOBAK / Ian BEHARRY
CAN
139.89 6 6
8 Kylie DUARTE / Colin GRAFTON
USA
133.93 8 8
9 Meiyi LI / Bo JIANG
CHN
128.05 10 11
10 Britney SIMPSON / Matthew BLACKMER
USA
127.93 11 10
11 Kamila GAINETDINOVA / Ivan BICH
RUS
127.84 9 12
12 Hayleigh BELL / Alistair SYLVESTER
CAN
126.73 12 9
13 Magdalena KLATKA / Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI
POL
118.48 13 13
14 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDIK
UKR
110.03 15 15
15 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER
AUT
109.77 16 14
16 Camille MENDOZA / Christopher BOYADJI
FRA
109.64 14 16
17 Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN
NED
FNR 17
18 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII
ITA
FNR 18
19 Maria PALIAKOVA / Mikhail FOMICHEV
BLR
FNR 19
20 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA
FNR 20

Ice Dancing

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
153.81 1 1
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
147.74 2 2
3 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON
USA
141.14 5 3
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
140.63 3 4
5 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
138.70 4 5
6 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
134.61 6 6
7 Lauri BONACORSI / Travis MAGER
USA
128.41 8 7
8 Maria NOSULIA / Evgeni KHOLONIUK
UKR
123.93 7 8
9 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN
GER
117.26 9 10
10 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
116.25 10 12
11 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
115.66 11 13
12 Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO
UZB
112.49 15 9
13 Ksenia PECHERKINA / Aleksandrs JAKUSHIN
LAT
111.11 14 11
14 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU
CHN
109.48 13 15
15 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
109.16 16 14
16 Sara AGHAI / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
107.84 12 17
17 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
106.46 17 16
18 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN
TUR
101.23 19 19
19 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
100.41 20 18
20 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT
CAN
96.44 18 20
21 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA
CZE
FNR 21
22 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI
KAZ
FNR 22
23 Elektra HETMAN / Benjamin ALLAIN
FRA
FNR 23
24 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
ESP
FNR 24
25 Victoria BAUSBACK / Demid ROKACHEV
SUI
FNR 25

Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Han YAN
CHN
222.45 2 1
2 Joshua FARRIS
USA
221.97 1 2
3 Jason BROWN
USA
214.90 4 3
4 Denis TEN
KAZ
208.20 3 4
5 Zhan BUSH
RUS
196.06 5 6
6 He ZHANG
CHN
193.97 6 7
7 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
189.86 11 5
8 Liam FIRUS
CAN
189.06 7 8
9 Ryuju HINO
JPN
181.34 14 9
10 Shoma UNO
JPN
175.92 10 10
11 Martin RAPPE
GER
171.38 12 12
12 Timothy DOLENSKY
USA
169.94 9 13
13 Nam NGUYEN
CAN
168.20 18 11
14 Artur DMITRIEV
RUS
166.96 8 15
15 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
165.10 16 14
16 Luiz MANELLA
BRA
162.53 17 16
17 Petr COUFAL
CZE
161.10 13 17
18 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
158.93 15 18
19 Harry MATTICK
GBR
146.78 23 19
20 Maurizio ZANDRON
ITA
143.95 19 21
21 Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
143.20 20 20
22 Brendan KERRY
AUS
131.40 22 22
23 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
129.24 21 23
24 Marcus BJÖRK
SWE
123.33 24 24
25 Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
FNR 25
26 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
FNR 26
27 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
SUI
FNR 27
28 Kamil DYMOWSKI
POL
FNR 28
29 Daniel Albert NAURITS
EST
FNR 29
30 Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
FNR 30

Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Julia LIPNITSKAIA
RUS
187.05 1 1
2 Gracie GOLD
USA
171.85 2 2
3 Adelina SOTNIKOVA
RUS
168.45 3 3
4 Satoko MIYAHARA
JPN
157.78 4 6
5 Zijun LI
CHN
157.31 6 5
6 Polina SHELEPEN
RUS
156.02 12 4
7 Christina GAO
USA
151.09 5 7
8 Hae-Jin KIM
KOR
149.71 7 8
9 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
147.88 8 9
10 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
146.25 9 10
11 Ziquan ZHAO
CHN
143.92 10 11
12 Miu SATO
JPN
141.20 13 12
13 Vanessa LAM
USA
138.94 11 13
14 Gerli LIINAMÄE
EST
125.20 17 14
15 Monika SIMANCIKOVA
SVK
124.36 16 15
16 Isadora WILLIAMS
BRA
123.93 14 18
17 Patricia GLESCIC
SLO
122.39 15 19
18 Carol BRESSANUTTI
ITA
119.40 20 17
19 Juulia TURKKILA
FIN
119.21 22 16
20 Risa SHOJI
JPN
113.08 18 22
21 Alina FJODOROVA
LAT
112.99 19 21
22 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
110.97 24 20
23 Tina STUERZINGER
SUI
108.29 21 23
24 Sabrina SCHULZ
AUT
104.53 23 24
25 Anine RABE
NOR
FNR 25
26 Anita MADSEN
DEN
FNR 26
27 Lenaelle GILLERON-GORRY
FRA
FNR 27
28 Angelika DUBINSKI
GER
FNR 28
29 Kristina ZAKHARANKA
BLR
FNR 29
30 Brooklee HAN
AUS
FNR 30
31 Anais CLAES
BEL
FNR 31